provisions 1101 and 1121 of pennsylvania school code
[…] (2)Knowingly submit false information to obtain authorization to furnish services or items under MA. (2)If the Department takes action, it will issue a Notice of Exclusion to the nonparticipating former provider stating the basis for the action, the effective date, whether the Department will consider re-enrollment, and, if so, the date when the request for re-enrollment will be considered. Appeals of other adverse actions of the Department shall be filed in writing within 30 days of the date of the notice of the action to the provider. Section 1402(a.1) requires that "every child of school age shall be provided with school nurse services" In the School Health regulations, 28 PA Code, Chapter 23, Section 23.74, it is a function of the school nurse to interpret the health needs of individual children.